Team GB medal table: Full list of Great Britain winners from Tokyo Olympics

Great Britain are enjoying a glittering Olympic Games in Tokyo.

Duncan Scott became the first British athlete to win four medals at a single Games with a fourth medal in the pool.

The Scot won one gold and three silver medals in a hugely successful meet for Team GB’s swimmers.

Charlotte Dujardin is the most decorated British female in history after securing a sixth medal of her career in dressage. She won bronze in both the team and individual events in Japan.

Elsewhere, Jason Kenny became Team GB’s most successful ever Olympian after earning his eighth medal in the velodrome.

Recommended


Here’s how Team GB have fared in Tokyo:

Gold

Day 13, Matt Walls, cycling omnium

Day 12, Hannah Mills and Eilidh McIntyre, women’s 470

Day 12, Ben Maher, men’s individual showjumping

Day 11, Dylan Fletcher and Stuart Bithell, men’s 49er

Dylan Fletcher and Stuart Bithell secured gold (Bernat Armangue/AP)

Day 11, Giles Scott, men’s Finn

Giles Scott won the gold medal in the men’s Finn class at the Tokyo Olympics (PA)

Day 10, Laura Collett, Tom McEwen and Oliver Townend, eventing team

Day nine, Max Whitlock, men’s pommel

Day nine, Charlotte Worthington, women’s BMX freestyle

Day eight, 4×100 mixed medley relay

Day eight, mixed team triathlon relay

Day seven, Beth Shriever, women’s BMX racing

Day five, men’s 4×200 metres freestyle relay

Day four, Tom Dean, men’s 200 metres freestyle

Day three, Adam Peaty, men’s 100m breaststroke

Day three, Tom Pidcock, men’s mountain bike race

Day three, Tom Daley &; Matty Lee, men’s 10 metres platform diving

Silver

Day 12, Ben Whittaker, light-heavyweight boxing

Ben Whittaker apologised after refusing to wear his silver medal on the podium (Mike Egerton/PA)

Day 11, Katie Archibald, Laura Kenny, Neah Evans, Josie Knight and Elinor Barker, women’s team pursuit

Katie Archibald, Laura Kenny, Neah Evans, Josie Knight and Elinor Barker had to settle for silver (Danny Lawson/PA)

Day 11, Jack Carlin, Jason Kenny and Ryan Owens, men’s team pursuit

Jack Carlin, Ryan Owens and Jason Kenny lost to Holland in the final (Danny Lawson/PA)

Day 11, Keely Hodgkinson, women’s 800m

Keely Hodgkinson reacts after the 800m final (Martin Rickett/PA)

Day 11, Pat McCormack, men’s welterweight boxing

Pat McCormack won silver in the ring (Adam Davy/PA)

Day 10, Emily Campbell, weightlifting, women’s +87kg

Day 10, Tom McEwen, eventing individual

Day nine, men’s 4x100metres medley relay

Day seven, Kye Whyte, men’s BMX racing

Day seven, Duncan Scott men’s 200 metres individual medley

Day six, Mallory Franklin, canoe slalom, women’s C1

Day five, rowing, men’s quadruple sculls

Day four, Duncan Scott, men’s 200 metres freestyle

Day four, Georgia Taylor-Brown, women’s triathlon

Day three, Alex Yee, men’s triathlon

Day three, Lauren Williams, taekwondo, women’s -67kg

Day two, Bradly Sinden, taekwondo, men’s -68kg

Bronze

Day 13, Holly Bradshaw, women’s pole vault

Day 13, Liam Heath, K1 200m

Day 12, Sky Brown, women’s park skateboarding

Day 12, Joe Frazer, super-heavyweight boxing

Day 11, John Gimson, Anna Burnet, mixed Nacra 17 sailing

Anna Burnet and John Gimson claimed silver (Gregorio Borgia/AP)

Day 11, Jack Laugher, men’s 3m springboard

Great Britain’s Jack Laugher celebrates winning the bronze medal (Martin Rickett/PA)

Day nine, Declan Brooks, men’s BMX freestyle

Day eight, Karriss Artingstall, boxing, women’s featherweight

Day eight, Emma Wilson, women’s windsurfer RS:X

Day seven, Bryony Page, women’s trampoline

Day seven, Luke Greenbank, men’s 200 metres backstroke

Day seven, men’s eight rowing

Day six, Matt Coward-Holley, shooting, men’s trap

Day five, Charlotte Dujardin, equestrian, individual dressage

Day four, gymnastics, women’s final

Day four, Bianca Walkden, taekwondo, women’s +67kg

Day four, Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester and Charlotte Fry, team dressage

Day two, Chelsie Giles, judo, women’s -52kg


Source: Read Full Article